Switzerland English

Select your location

Switzerland

Data Protection Notice of Bosch Rexroth Schweiz AG

Bosch Rexroth thanks you for your interest in our products and your visit to our website.

General information about our online offering

Bosch Rexroth Schweiz AG (hereinafter referred to as “Bosch Rexroth Schweiz AG” or “We” or “Us”) appreciates your visit to our website and mobile applications (collectively also “Online Offering”) and your interest in our company and our products.


1. Bosch Rexroth Schweiz AG respects your privacy

The protection of your privacy when processing personal data as well as the security of all business data is important to us and we take into account in the course of our business processes. We process personal data collected during your visit to our Online Offerings confidentially and only in accordance with the statutory provisions.

Data protection and information security are part of our corporate policy.


2. Controller

The controller in respect of the processing of your data is Bosch Rexroth Schweiz AG. Exceptions are explained in this privacy notice.

Our contact details are as follows:

Bosch Rexroth Schweiz AG
Hemrietstrasse 2
8863 Buttikon, Switzerland

Management:
Norbert Renz, Managing Director

Board of Directors:
Dr Georges Knobel (Chairman of the Board)
Roland Bittenauer
Ute Lepple
René Gross


Your contact at Bosch Rexroth Schweiz AG
Email: info@boschrexroth.ch
Telephone: 0041554646111

Commercial register/company identification no.
CHE-105.739.900 HR

VAT no.
CHE-105.739.900 VAT

3. Collection, processing and use of personal data

3.1 Categories of data processed

The following categories of data are processed as a minimum:

• Communication data (e.g. name, telephone, e-mail, address, IP address)

For further details, please refer to the relevant information listed below.


3.2 Principles

Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural or legal person which is an expression of a person's identity, such as names, addresses, telephone numbers, email addresses and contractual user master data.

We only collect, process and use personal data (including IP addresses) if there is a legal basis for doing so or if you have given us your consent in this regard, e.g. during registration.


3.3 Processing purposes and legal bases

We and the service providers commissioned by us process your personal data for the following processing purposes:


3.3.1 Provision of this Online Offering

(Legal bases: Legitimate interest on our part in direct marketing, as long as this is done in accordance with the provisions of data protection and competition law and/or implementation of pre-contractual measures and/or contract fulfilment).


3.3.2 To identify faults and for security reasons

(Legal bases: Compliance with our legal obligations in the field of data security and legitimate interest in the elimination of disruptions and the security of our offerings).


3.3.3 Self-advertising and third-party advertising as well as market research and reach measurement to the extent permitted by law or based on consent

(Legal bases: Consent legitimate interest on our part in direct marketing, as long as this is done in accordance with the provisions of data protection and competition law).


3.3.4 Safeguarding and defending our rights

(Legal basis: Legitimate interest on our part in asserting and defending our rights.)


For further details, please refer to the relevant information listed below.


3.4 Registration

Prior registration may be required to use some services.

During registration, we collect the personal data required for the use of the service (e.g. first name, last name, email address) and, if necessary, further data on a voluntary basis. We mark mandatory information with an *.

The data you provide in the process will only be stored for the respective registration process and will only be used to carry out the services provided. For further details, please refer to the relevant information listed below.

Please take note of the ‘Terms of Registration and Use for Bosch Rexroth Schweiz AG Services’.


3.5 Log files

Every time you use the Internet, certain information is automatically transmitted by your Internet browser and stored by us in what are known as log files.

We store the log files for a short period of time in order to identify faults and for security reasons (e.g. to investigate attempted attacks) and then delete them. Log files which must be retained for longer for evidentiary purposes are exempt from deletion until a final conclusion on the relevant incident has been reached, and they may be passed on to investigating authorities in certain cases.

Log files are also used for analysis purposes (without an IP address or without a complete IP address) subject to the conditions of the section ‘Self-advertising and third-party advertising as well as market research and reach measurement to the extent permitted by law or based on consent’.

The following information in particular is stored in the log files:

• IP address (Internet Protocol address) of the terminal device from which the Online Offering is accessed

• Internet address of the website from which the Online Offering was accessed (known as the origin or referrer URL)

• Name of the service provider through which the Online Offering is accessed

• Names of the files or information accessed

• Date, time and duration of access

• Transmitted data volume

• HTTP status code (e.g. request successful or request failed)


3.6 Children

This information does NOT apply for children under the age of 16.


3.7 Transfer of data to other controllers

As a matter of principle, we will only transfer your personal data to other controllers if this is necessary for contract fulfilment, if we or the third party have a legitimate interest in such transfer or if we have your consent to do so. For details of the legal bases, please refer to the section ‘Processing purposes and legal bases’. Third parties may also include other companies in the Bosch Group. If data is transferred to third parties on the basis of a legitimate interest, this will be explained in this privacy notice.

In addition, data may be transferred to other controllers if we are obliged to do so by law or in accordance with an enforceable official or judicial order.


3.7.1 Service providers (general)

We commission external service providers with tasks such as sales and marketing services, contract management, programming, data hosting and hotline services. We have carefully selected these service providers and we monitor them regularly, in particular in respect of their careful handling and safeguarding of the data stored by them. All service providers are obliged by us to maintain confidentiality and to comply with legal requirements. Service providers may also include other companies in the Bosch Group.


3.8 Transfer to recipients outside Switzerland

We also may transfer personal data to recipients who are based outside Switzerland in so-called third countries. In this case, we ensure that the recipient either has an adequate level of data protection or has your consent for the transfer of the data before it is passed on.

You can obtain from us an overview of the recipients in third countries and a copy of the specific arrangements which have been agreed to ensure an adequate level of data protection. Please use the information in the ‘Contact’ section for this purpose.


3.9 Duration of storage, retention periods

In principle, we store your data for as long as necessary to provide our Online Offering and the associated services, or for as long as we have a legitimate interest in continuing to store it (e.g. we may still have a legitimate interest in postal marketing even after we have fulfilled our contractual obligations). We erase your personal data in all other cases, with the exception of data which we must continue to store in order to comply with legal obligations (e.g. we are obliged to retain documents such as contracts and invoices for a certain period of time due to the retention periods laid down in tax and commercial law).


3.10 Data processing on the basis of other legal provisions

We collect data on the basis of other legal provisions. For example, these include regulations for export control, EU regulations (terrorist list screening), military, known consignors (Air Cargo Security Act (Luftfrachtsicherheitsgesetz)), taxes, ILSG*, general equality law, labour law and much more. We handle the data in accordance with the relevant legal provisions and in line with the retention obligations laid down therein. Personal data is erased immediately after the end of the retention period.


4. Communities

We offer you the opportunity to become a member of one of our communities.

The public profile of a community member only shows the nickname, badges won (trophies), rank and last user interactions. Your email address or other personal data are not visible.

All other data you generate in the communities, e.g. by posting comments or pictures, is automatically publicly accessible and linked to your user profile, however.

What are known as private communities, where only registered members can enter the community and see the content, are an exception to this.

Typical community elements in which community members interact and/or generate content include, for example, forums, blogs, tribal knowledge bases (Wiki), questions and answers, and idea exchange.


5. Use of cookies

Cookies and tracking tools may be used as part of the provision of our Online Offering.

Cookies are small text files which can be stored on your terminal device when you visit an Online Offering.

Some of our pages only use technical cookies. No cookie manager dialogue is used on these pages.

Tracking is possible using various technologies. We process information within the context of pixel technology or log file analysis in particular. A cookie manager dialogue is used on these pages.


5.1 Categories

We distinguish between cookies which are absolutely necessary for the technical functions of the Online Offering as well as cookies and tracking tools which are not absolutely necessary for the technical functioning of the Online Offering.

In principle, it is possible to use the Online Offering without cookies which do not serve technical purposes.


5.1.1 Technical cookies

By ‘technical cookies’ we mean cookies without which the technical provision of the Online Offering cannot be guaranteed. For example, this includes cookies which store data to ensure that video or audio content can be played properly.

These cookies are deleted at the end of your visit.


5.1.2 Non-technical cookies and tracking tools

We only use these cookies and tracking tools if you have given us your prior consent in each case. We divide these cookies and tracking tools into two sub-categories:


5.2 Marketing cookies and tracking tools

- General

The use of marketing cookies and tracking tools enables us and our partners to show you interest-based offers based on an analysis of your usage behaviour.


- Statistics:

We use statistics tools to measure the number of pages you view, for example.


- Conversion tracking:

Our conversion tracking partners place a cookie on your computer (‘conversion cookie’) if you have reached our website via an ad by the partner in question. These cookies usually expire after 30 days. If you visit certain pages of ours and the cookie has not yet expired, we and the respective conversion tracking partner can see that a certain user has clicked on the ad and therefore been redirected to our page. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to compile conversion statistics and to record the total number of users who clicked on the relevant ad and were redirected to a page tagged with a conversion tracking tag.


- Social plugins

Content and services from other providers (e.g. Facebook, Twitter), which in turn may in turn use cookies and active components, are integrated into some pages of our Online Offering. You can find more information on social plugins in the section ‘Social plugins’.


- Retargeting

These tools create usage profiles using advertising cookies or third-party advertising cookies, what are known as web beacons (invisible graphics also called pixels or tracking pixels) or similar technologies. These are used for interest-based advertising and to control the frequency at which the user sees certain ads. The controller in respect of the processing of data associated with the tools is the relevant provider. The providers of the tools may also pass on information to third parties for the aforementioned purposes if necessary. Please take note of the relevant provider’s privacy notice in this regard.


- Cross-device tracking

This involves creating a pseudonymous profile for the user based on a pseudonymous user ID with information from the use of various devices.

Please note that when using the tools, your data may be transferred to recipients outside of Switzerland where there is no adequate level of data protection in accordance with the GDPR (e.g. USA) if necessary. Details of this can be found in the following description of the individual marketing tools.


5.2.1 Name: Optimizely

Provider: Optimizely Inc.; 631 Howard Street, Suite 100; San Francisco, CA 94105
Function: The cookie can track how users have behaved across pages and is used to improve the personalised user experience
Storage period: 1 year or until revoked

For more information, please visit:
https://help.optimizely.com/Set_Up_Optimizely/Cookies_and_localStorage_in_the_Optimizely_snippet
https://help.optimizely.com/Privacy_and_Data_Protection_Controls


5.2.2 Name: Google Analytics

Provider: Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland

Function: To analyse user behaviour (page views, number of visitors and visits, downloads), create pseudonymous user profiles based on cross-device information on logged-in Google users (cross-device tracking), enrich pseudonymous user data with target group-specific information provided by Google, retargeting, UX testing, conversion tracking and retargeting in conjunction with Google Ads


5.2.2.1 Name: Google Doubleclick

Provider: Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland

Function: Placement and optimisation of user-relevant ads, remarketing, conversion tracking

For further information, please visit: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/


5.2.2.2 Name: Google Ads

Provider: Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland

Function: Placement of ads, remarketing, conversion tracking

For more information, please visit: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated


5.2.3 Name: Tealium and Tealium Audience Stream

Provider: Tealium Inc., 11095 Torreyana Road San Diego, CA 92121

Function: Management of website tags via an interface, integration of program codes on our webpages. Tool to support campaign planning and analysis based on tracking profiles and buying behaviour on own websites.

Storage period: 1 year or until revoked


5.2.4 Name: New Relic

Provider: New Relic Inc. 111 SW 5th Ave 2700, Portland, OR 97204

Function: Measurement of website availability and downtime


5.2.5 Name: LinkedIn Pixel Insight Tag

Provider: LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland

Function: LinkedIn processes your personal data to create campaign reports and track conversions, click events and targeted advertising outside of our websites (retargeting) based on URLs, referrer URLs and IP addresses, shortened or hashed (for cross-device retargeting), devices and browser properties (user agent) and timestamps. We do not receive any personal data concerning you from LinkedIn, only anonymised campaign reports on website audience and ad performance.

LinkedIn storage period: Pseudonymisation after 7 days, permanent erasure after 180 days

For more information, please visit: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy


5.2.6 Name: HubSpot Analytics

Provider: HubSpot Ireland Limited, One Dockland Central D1, Dublin, Ireland

Marketing automation tool. To generate and qualify leads, we use contact and content IDs within our web forms which allow us to identify you and perform visitor stitching, conversion tracking and retargeting.

For further information, please visit: https://www.hubspot.de/data-privacy/privacy-shield, https://legal.hubspot.com/de/dpa and https://legal.hubspot.com/de/privacy-policy


5.2.7 Name: Percolate Analytics/Insights

Provider: Percolate Inc. 197 Grand Street, Floor 2, New York, NY 10013, USA

Function: Processing of social media posts (e.g. LinkedIn, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Youtube) for simple reach measurement.


5.3 Management of cookies and tracking tools

You can manage your cookie and tracking tool settings in your browser settings and/or in our privacy settings:

Please note: The settings you select only apply to the browser you are using.


5.3.1 Disabling all cookies

If you would like to disable all cookies, please go to your browser settings and disable the use of cookies. Please note that this may impair the functionality of the website.


5.3.2 Management of your settings in respect of non-technical cookies and tracking tools

When you visit our webpages, you will see a cookie banner asking you whether or not you consent to the use of convenience cookies and marketing cookies or tracking tools.

In our privacy settings, you can withdraw consent you have already given with effect for the future or give us your consent at a later date.


6. Social plugins

We use what are known as social plugins for various social media networks in our Online Offering; these are described individually in this section.

When using the plugins, your Internet browser establishes a direct connection with the servers of the respective social network. This provides the respective provider with the information that your internet browser has accessed the corresponding page of our Online Offering, even if you do not have a user account with the provider or are not currently logged in to it. Log files (including the IP address) are transmitted by your Internet browser directly to the respective provider’s server and may be stored there. The provider or its server may be located outside of Switzerland the EU or the EEA (e.g. in the USA).

The plugins are independent extensions of the social media network providers. We therefore have no influence over the scope of the data collected and stored by the social media network providers via the plugins.

With regard to the purpose and scope of the collection, further processing and use of the data by the social media network, as well as your rights in this regard and options as regards settings for the protection of your privacy, please refer to the respective social media network’s privacy notice.

If you do not want the providers of the social media networks to receive data about this Online Offering and possibly store or make further use of it, you should not use the respective plugins.


6.1 Plugins from Facebook

Facebook is operated by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”). An overview of Facebook’s plugins and their appearance can be found here: http://developers.facebook.com/plugins; information on data protection at Facebook can be found here: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php.


6.2 Plugins from Twitter

Twitter is operated by Twitter Inc, 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA and Twitter International Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street Dublin 2, D02 AX07 Ireland (“Twitter”). An overview of Twitter’s plugins and their appearance can be found here: https://developer.twitter.com/; information on data protection at Twitter can be found here: https://twitter.com/privacy.


6.3 Plugins from Pinterest

Pinterest is operated by Pinterest Europe Ltd, Palmerston House, 2nd Floor, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland. (“Pinterest”). An overview of Pinterest’s plugins and their appearance can be found here: https://developers.pinterest.com/tools/widget-builder/; information on data protection at Pinterest can be found here: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.


6.4 Plugins from Instagram

Instagram is operated by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Instagram”). An overview of Instagram's plugins and their appearance can be found here: http://blog.instagram.com/post/36222022872/introducing-instagram-badges; information on data protection at Instagram can be found here: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388/.


6.5 Email to a friend

Emails you send in this way are only stored until the transmission process is completed; they are then erased.


6.6 Share Button

Only when you actively click on the share button will data be sent to the operators of the social media channels. No data is sent to the operators of the social media channels beforehand — not even in anonymised form.


7. Use of our mobile apps

In addition to our websites, we also offer mobile applications (“apps”) which you can download to your mobile device. In addition to the data collected on websites, via our apps we collect further personal data arising specifically from the use of the respective app. However, this only happens if you have given us your consent in each case.

If our apps process personal data that deviates from this privacy policy, please refer to the relevant offerings listed below for further information.


7.1 Processing of the advertising identifier/advertising ID

For advertising purposes, we use what is known as the ‘Advertising Identifier’ (IDFA) for devices with the iOS operating system and what is known as the ‘Advertising ID’ for those with Android, if you have given your consent. These are non-permanent identification numbers for a specific end device, which are provided by iOS or Android. The data collected via these is not linked to any other device-related information. We use the identification numbers to enable us to provide you with personalised advertising and analyse your usage. If you activate the ‘no ad tracking’ option in the iOS settings under ‘Privacy’ - ‘Advertising’ or select the option ‘Disable interest-based advertising’ on Android under ‘Google Settings’ - ‘Advertising’, we can only take the following measures: Measuring your interaction with banners by counting the number of times a banner is displayed without being clicked (‘frequency capping’), click-through rate, detection of unique usage (‘unique user’) as well as security measures, fraud prevention and troubleshooting. You can delete the IDFA or the Advertising ID in the device settings at any time (‘Reset Ad ID’); a new identification number is then created, which is not merged with the previously collected data. Please note that you may not be able to use all the functions of our app if you restrict the use of the respective identification number.


7.2 Data processing by App Store operators

We do not collect any data, and our responsibility does not extend to the transmission of data such as user names, email addresses and individual device identification numbers to an app store (e.g. Google Play by Google, App Store by Apple, Galaxy App Store by Samsung) when downloading the respective app. We have no influence over this data collection and any further processing by the App Store as the controller.


8. YouTube

This Online Offering uses the YouTube video platform, which is operated by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (“YouTube”). YouTube is a platform that enables the playback of audio and video files.

When you view a corresponding page of our website, the embedded YouTube player establishes a connection with YouTube so that the video or audio file can be transmitted and played back. Data is also transferred to YouTube, as the Controller, in the process. We are not responsible for the processing of this data by YouTube.

For more information on the scope and purpose of the data collected, on further processing and use of the data by YouTube, on your rights and the data protection options you can choose from, please refer to YouTube's privacy notice.


9. Communication tools on social media platforms

We use communication tools on our pages on social media platforms (e.g. Twitter) to process messages which you send to us via the social media platform and to be able to offer you support.

If you send us a message via a social media platform, the message (and possibly other data we receive from the social media platform provider with the message, such as your name and file attachments) will be processed by us in order to handle your query. In addition, we may analyse the data in aggregated and anonymised form to better understand the use of our social media platforms.

The personal data you provide to us may be transferred to the Bosch legal entity responsible for the query (for example, if your query relates to a product which another Bosch legal entity distributes). The legal basis for this type of processing results from our legitimate interests (point (f) of Article 10a GDPR) or any existing contractual relationships, if applicable (point (b) of Article 13 (1) GDPR). Your data will be erased 180 days after receipt of your message at the latest.


10. External links

Our Online Offering may contain links to third-party websites, i.e. providers not affiliated with us. After you click on the link, we no longer have any influence over the collection, processing and use of any personal data transmitted to the third party once the link is clicked (such as the IP address or the URL of the page on which the link is located) because, naturally, the behaviour of third parties is beyond our control. We accept no responsibility for the processing of such personal data by third parties.


11. Security

Our employees and the service providers commissioned by us are obliged to maintain confidentiality and to comply with the provisions of the applicable data protection laws.

We take all necessary technical and organisational measures to ensure an adequate level of protection and to protect the data we hold about you, in particular against the risks of accidental or unlawful destruction, manipulation, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure or unauthorised access. Our security measures are constantly being improved in line with technological developments.


12. User rights

Please use the information in the ‘Contact’ section to assert your rights. When doing so, please ensure that we are able to clearly identify you.


Right of information and access

You have the right to information from us about the processing of your data. To do this, you can exercise a right of access in relation to the personal data concerning you which we are processing.


Right to rectification and erasure

You can demand that we rectify incorrect data and — provided that the legal requirements are met - that we complete or erase your data. This does not apply to data which is required for billing and accounting purposes or that is subject to the legal obligation to retain data. However, the processing of such data will be restricted insofar as access to it is not required (see below).


Restriction of processing

You can demand that we restrict the processing of your data — provided that the legal requirements are met.


Objection to direct marketing:

You can also object to the processing of your personal data for advertising purposes (‘advertising objection’) at any time. Please take into account that for organisational reasons, there may be an overlap between your objection and the use of your data within the scope of a campaign which is already running.


Objection to data processing with a ‘legitimate interest’ as the legal basis

You also have the right to object to data processing by us at any time, insofar as this is based on the legal basis of a ‘legitimate interest’. We will then stop processing your data unless we can demonstrate — in accordance with the legal requirements — compelling legitimate grounds for further processing which override your rights.


Withdrawal of consent

If you have given us consent to process your data, you can withdraw this consent at any time with effect for the future. The lawfulness of the processing of your data prior to withdrawal remains unaffected.

For subscriptions, consent is withdrawn via the link provided in the subscription, in the administrative settings of the respective Online Offering if applicable. Alternatively, please contact us using the details in the ‘Contact’ section.


12.1 Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a data protection authority. You can contact the data protection authority responsible for your place of residence or your federal state, or the data protection authority responsible for us. This is:

Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC)
Feldeggweg 1
CH-3003 Bern
Phone: +41 58 462 43 95
Fax: +41 58 465 99 96

https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home.html


13. Amendment of the privacy notice

We reserve the right to change our security and data protection measures insofar as this is necessary due to technical development. In such cases, we will also amend our information on data protection accordingly. Please therefore take note of the current version of our privacy notice.


14. Contact

If you would like to contact us, you can reach us at the address given in the responsible person section.

To exercise your rights and to report data privacy incidents, use the following link:
https://www.bkms-system.net/bosch-datenschutz

For suggestions and complaints regarding the processing of your personal data, we recommend that you contact our data protection officer at the following address:

Data protection and information security

Group Data Protection Officer
Information Security and Data Protection Department (C/ISP)
Robert Bosch GmbH
PO Box 30 02 20
DE-70442 Stuttgart

Data Protection Officer email:

DPO@bosch.com


Version dated: 10/15/2022

APP: Digital Service Assistant

Collection, processing and use of personal data


Processing your location data

Our offering also includes what are known as location-based services, with which we provide you with special offers tailored to your respective location. In order to be able to offer you these functions of the app, we collect the last three GPS locations transmitted by the mobile end device and your IP address in each case, if you give your consent for this. We do not create a tracking profile in this regard. You can deactivate this function in the settings of the respective app or the operating system of your mobile device and also reactivate it or temporarily deactivate it via pause mode without affecting the basic functionality of the app.

Processing your photo data

In principle, it is possible for you to activate the photo function in order to transmit photos to our first level support. To activate the photo function, you must give your consent for the app in the device settings of the end device, depending on the end device used.

Please ensure that you do not transmit any personal or personally identifiable data to first level support using our app.

Please also take note of the ‘Terms of Registration and Use for Bosch Rexroth Schweiz AG Services’.

Categories of data processed

The following categories of data are processed:

  • Communication data (e.g. name, email, telephone, address, IP address)
  • Location data (e.g. GPS information, IP address)
  • User master data

Processing purpose and legal basis

We and the service providers commissioned by us process your personal data for the following processing purposes:

  • Provision of this Online Offering
    (Legal bases: Legitimate interest on our part in direct marketing, as long as this is done in accordance with the provisions of data protection and competition law and/or implementation of pre-contractual measures and/or contract fulfilment).
  • Customer support
    (Legal basis: Implementation of pre-contractual measures and/or fulfilment of the contract)
  • Registration
    (Legal basis: Implementation of pre-contractual measures and/or fulfilment of the contract)
  • Provision of location-based services for the area search for one or more local dealers in our dealer network
    (Legal basis: Consent to the use of the location data of the terminal device)
  • To identify faults and for security reasons
    (Legal bases: Compliance with our legal obligations in the field of data security and legitimate interest in the elimination of disruptions and the security of our offerings).

The general information provided above also applies.

APP: Easy2connect

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processing of your location data

For the purpose of data exchange between the easy2connect app and a valve Bluetooth technology is used. In order to use this function via Bluetooth interface of your smartphone, you must give your consent to the app in the device settings to activate the device location.

The easy2connect app does not gather device location data. You can deactivate and reactivate this permission/function of the easy2connect app in the settings of your mobile device.

Processing of your data by App Store operators

Outside our area of responsibility data like user name, e-mail-address and device ID may be transferred to an App Store (e.g. Google Play by Google, App Store by Apple) while the easy2connect app is being downloaded. We have no influence over this collection of data and their further processing under the responsibility of the App Store.

Processed data categories

No personal related data categories are processed.

Also, the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Effective date: 2021-06-18

Blog

Collection, processing and use of personal data


Categories of data processed

The following categories of data are processed:

  • Internal communication data (e.g. name, e-mail, IP-address)
  • For public communication: Nickname, Avatar
  • Blog history
  • User master data


Processing purposes and legal bases

We and the service providers commissioned by us process your personal data for the following processing purposes:

  • Provision of this Online Offering (for content requiring registration)
    (Legal basis: Contract fulfilment)
  • Operation of an online community for registered members for the purpose of communicating with each other and for marketing purposes
    (Legal basis: Contract fulfilment)
  • To identify faults and for security reasons
    (Legal bases: Compliance with our legal obligations in the field of data security and legitimate interest in the elimination of disruptions and the security of our offerings)
  • Safeguarding and defending our rights
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest on our part in establishing and defending our rights)


Deregistering

You can delete your user account via the option My Settings — Personal — Close Community Account. This disconnects your posts from your original user account and assigns them to an anonymised user. If you have posted a personal photo, the system will replace it with a default avatar.


The general information provided above also applies

Chat

Collection, processing and use of personal data


Categories of data processed

The following categories of data are processed:

  • Communication data (IP address; mandatory fields* e.g.: Email address, first name, last name, company, address, telephone number)

Processing purposes and legal bases

  • Answering user queries via chat
    (Legal basis: Fulfilment of contract or implementation of pre-contractual measures for the contact you have requested)
  • Obtain feedback to resolve your query
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest in improving our Online Offering/products and services)
  • Introduction of a bot
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest in the creation of anonymised FAQ)
  • Storage of the communication data as a mandatory field
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest in expanding our business relationship)
  • Temporary processing of the IP address for automated country routing
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest in a correct response to your query by the relevant internal contact, possibly across multiple business units)


Data transfer and storage

No personal data will be passed on to unauthorised third parties.

Your data will be processed within the Bosch Rexroth organisation. We store your data only for as long as necessary and/or in accordance with legal retention periods. After the chat has ended, the personal data, the chat history and the resulting support and service requests are stored in our customer database, provided that we have been able to assign them to a person.

The general information provided above also applies.

Version dated: 01/09/2020

ContactLocator

Collection, processing and use of personal data


Categories of data processed

The following categories of data are processed:

  • Location data: (E.g. current position, postcode)

Processing purpose and legal basis

  • Service partner area search
    (Legal basis: Pre-contractual measure or contract fulfilment)


Data transfer and storage

Google Maps is operated by Google Inc.,1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”). When using this service, you can transmit your actual location based on your browser or manually select any location via the drop-down menu provided. Your data will only be transmitted to Google if in principle your browser allows this, if you confirm a message from your browser or if you click the ‘Show address list’ button in the selection menu. If you do not want Google Maps to receive and, if necessary, store or use your data, you should not use this service. You can find an overview of the API requirements here: https://developers.google.com/maps/documentation/geolocation/intro?hl=de

Information on data protection at Google can be found here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=de#infocollect

Information on sharing location data:

Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/does-firefox-share-my-location-websites?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=does-firefox-share-my-location-web-sites

The general information provided above also applies.

Status: 22.08.2022

Customer relationship management

Collection, processing and use of personal data


Categories of data processed

The following categories of data are processed:

  • Communication data: (E.g. name, email, telephone, IP address, address)


Processing purposes and legal basis

  • Global handling of pre-sales phases to initiate business relationships
    (Legal basis: Balancing of interests)
  • Global customer management, address management (event management)
    (Legal basis: Contract fulfilment, consent)
  • Global order tracking
    (Legal basis: Contract fulfilment)
  • Global after-sales service
    (Legal basis: Contract fulfilment)
  • Global handling of marketing activities (newsletter)
    (Legal basis: Consent)


Data transfer and storage

No personal data will be passed on to unauthorised third parties.

Your stored data will be processed within the Bosch Rexroth organisation. We store your data only for as long as necessary and/or in accordance with legal retention periods.

Information on joint responsibility towards data subjects in accordance with Article 26(2), clause 2 GDPR

Bosch Rexroth Schweiz AG
Hemrietstr. 2
8863 Buttikon
Switzerland

and the parties, which are the legal entities of the Bosch Rexroth Group (list of the joint controllers can be provided upon request)

What is the reason for shared responsibility?

The aforementioned parties work closely together within the framework of global customer relationship management. This also applies to the processing of your personal data. The parties have jointly determined the order in which this data is processed at each stage of the process. They are therefore considered jointly responsible for the protection of your personal data within the stages of the process described below (Article 26 GDPR).

As a data subject within the meaning of the GDPR and the Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesgesetz über den Datenschutz, DSG), you are entitled to the following information from the parties.

For which process phases is there joint responsibility?

All controllers process data concerning subjects or interested parties which is collected at trade fairs/exhibitions or through other sources such as social media channels, web forms and online events. All controllers share the data in order to generate leads/opportunities and enable the development of common business strategies and KPIs.

What have the parties agreed on?

As joint controllers under the Data Protection Act, the above parties have agreed which of them will fulfil the respective obligations arising from the GDPR. This applies in particular to the exercise of data subjects' rights (Articles 15–21 GDPR, Article 2(1) DSG) and the fulfilment of the information obligations in accordance with Articles 13 and 14 GDPR and Articles 8 and 14 DSG.

This agreement is necessary because global customer relationship management involves the processing of personal data in various process areas and systems, which are operated either by Bosch Rexroth Schweiz AG or by one of the parties named in Annex 1 of the Global Customer Relationship Management Shared Responsibility Agreement.

Processing activities: Global customer relationship management

Fulfilment of obligations by: The party you initially contacted with your query.

What does this mean for you as a data subject?

Even if there is joint responsibility, the parties fulfil the data protection obligations based on their respective responsibility for the individual processing activities as follows:

  • Within shared responsibility:
    All parties listed in Annex 1 of the Global Customer Relationship Management Shared Responsibility Agreement are responsible for the processing of personal data.
  • All parties shall provide data subjects with the information required in accordance with Articles 13 and 14 GDPR and Articles 8 and 14 DSG in a precise, transparent, comprehensible and easily accessible format, using clear and simple language and free of charge. Each party shall provide the other party with all necessary information from its field of activity.
  • The parties shall inform each other without delay of the legal rights asserted by you as a data subject. They shall provide each other with all information required to respond to requests for information.
  • As a data subject, you will always receive the information from the party you
initially contacted. Regardless of this internal regulation, you can enforce your rights directly against any party.

The general information provided above also applies.

Event Management

Collection, processing and use of personal data


Categories of data processed

The following categories of data are processed:

  • Communication data: (E.g. name, address, email, telephone number, position; voluntary: photos, degree programme, study objective, semester, previous knowledge)
  • Contract master data: (E.g. registration, registration tracking, catering (intolerances/food preferences), hotel booking, product interests, URL to personal download area, event participation)
  • Geodata (e.g. IP address)
  • Browser information (e.g. browser type, browser version, operating system, screen resolution, Flash version, end system)

Processing purposes and legal bases

We and the service providers commissioned by us process your personal data for the following processing purposes:

  • Chat function
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest in giving you the opportunity to network with other participants)
  • Question function
    We give you the option to send an email using your registration details instead of using the open chat function. Normally, you will receive an answer during the event; in rare cases, you will only receive an answer after the event.
    (Legal basis: Contract fulfilment)
  • Photo box
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest in giving you a nice memory of the event)
  • Anonymous feedback
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest in giving you the opportunity to praise us or show us potential for improvement)
  • Intolerances/food preferences in the event of catering
    (Legal basis: Consent)
  • Map for orientation and area search
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest in supporting you on your rounds to find product exhibitions)
  • Global handling of pre-sales phases to initiate business relationships
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest in developing business relationships; contacting you, as long as this is done in accordance with the provisions of data protection and competition law; legitimate interest in sharing your data with business units, sales partners or dealers involved in the event if you have expressed an interest in their products in addition to your interest in our products. We will be happy to provide you with an event-specific overview on request. To obtain one, use the contact details provided in the ‘Controller’ section.)
  • Global customer management, address management (event management)
    (Legal basis: Contract fulfilment, consent)
  • Global handling of marketing activities
    (Legal basis: Consent)
  • Global internal data exchange across multiple business units
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest on the part of Bosch Rexroth in forwarding your data to the right contact in our organisation)
  • Determination of key figures
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest in evaluating our business processes (operational process management))
  • You may receive a one-off thank-you email after the event and you will also receive the documents you requested in this email
    (Legal basis: Contract fulfilment)
  • Participant selection
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest in the demand-oriented design and planning of events as well as the examination of admission requirements)

Data transfer and storage

All data will be erased immediately once its purpose has been achieved and, if applicable, transferred to our customer database.

Invoices (catering) are deleted once the legal retention period has ended.

No data is forwarded to Google for the use of the map.

The general information provided above also applies.

Version dated: 17/03/2022

Expocat

Categories of data processed

The following categories of data are processed:

  • Contact details: (Registration — e.g. first name, last name, email, user name)
  • User master data (registration)

Processing purposes and legal basis

We and the service providers commissioned by us process your personal data for the following processing purposes:

  • Provision of the Online Offering
    (Legal basis: Contract fulfilment)
  • Registration
    (Legal basis: Contract fulfilment)
  • To identify faults and for security reasons
    (Legal bases: Compliance with our legal obligations in the field of data security and legitimate interest in the elimination of disruptions and the security of our offerings)

The general information provided above also applies

First Level Support

Collection, processing and use of personal data


Categories of data processed

The following categories of data are processed:

  • Communication data (e.g. name, email, telephone, address)

Processing purpose and legal basis

  • Customer support
    (Legal basis: Contract fulfilment)

The general information provided above also applies.

Hydraulics Blog

Collection, processing and use of personal data


Categories of data processed

The following categories of data are processed:

  • Subscription: Email
  • Comment function: Name, email
  • Employee contributions: Name

Processing purpose and legal basis

We and service providers commissioned by us process your personal data for the following processing purpose:

  • Information provision and exchange
    (Legal basis: Consent)

The general information provided above also applies

Contact Forms

Contact forms

Collection, processing and use of personal data


Categories of data processed

The following categories of data are processed:

  • Contact details (mandatory fields* e.g.: email address, name, telephone, address, country, request) and other voluntary information

Processing purposes and legal bases

  • Provision of information
    (Legal basis: Balancing of interests)
  • Pick-up service (returns)
    (Legal basis: Contract fulfilment)
  • Registration
    (Legal basis: Contract fulfilment)
  • Provision of samples
    (Legal basis: Pre-contractual measure)
  • Consultation and repair requests
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest in targeted processing of the requests)
  • Literature order (MyRexroth)
    (Legal basis: Contract fulfilment)

Data transfer and storage

No personal data will be passed on to unauthorised third parties.

Your query, which is sent using your own email system, will be forwarded to the correct contact person within the Bosch Rexroth organisation.

We store your data only for as long as necessary and/or in accordance with legal retention periods.

The general information provided above also applies.

Bosch Rexroth Academy (Learn Management System)

Collection, processing and use of personal data


Categories of data processed

The following categories of data are processed:

  • Communication data (e.g. name, email, IP address)
  • User master data (registration)
  • Contract master data
  • Contract billing and payment data (processing via eShop)
  • Training history

Processing purposes and legal bases

We and the service providers commissioned by us process your personal data for the following processing purposes:

  • Provision of this Online Offering (for content requiring registration)
    (Legal basis: Contract fulfilment)
  • Keeping the training history beyond the period of contract fulfilment (clients)
    (Legal basis: Consent)
  • To identify faults and for security reasons
    (Legal bases: Compliance with our legal obligations in the field of data security and legitimate interest in the elimination of disruptions and the security of our offerings)
  • Safeguarding and defending our rights
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest on our part in establishing and defending our rights)
  • Contract billing and payment data
    (Legal basis: Contract fulfilment)

Payment service providers

We use external payment service providers. Depending on which payment method you select in the ordering process, we pass on the data collected for the processing of payments (e.g. bank details or credit card data) to the credit institution commissioned with the payment or to payment service providers commissioned by us. In some cases, the payment service providers also collect and process this data as controllers. The respective payment service provider’s privacy notice applies in this regard.

The general information provided above also applies.

MTpro-Online-Designer

Collection, processing and use of personal data


Categories of data processed

The following categories of data are processed:

  • Communication data (e.g. company, name, address, telephone number, email address, country)
  • Master data voluntary information, e.g. Customer number

Processing purposes and legal bases

We and the service providers commissioned by us process your personal data for the following processing purposes:

  • Global customer management, address management
    (Legal basis: Fulfilment of contractual or pre-contractual measures, legitimate interest in the internal exchange of data between Bosch Rexroth business units and the expansion of business relationships)
  • Provision and management of your created layouts
    (Legal basis: Pre-contractual measures, fulfilment of contract)
  • Share your project files with registered users authorised by you.
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest in simple data exchange within the platform)
  • Assignment and forwarding of requests to CE partners
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest in responding efficiently to quotation requests)


The general information provided above also applies.

Version dated: 20/01/2022

myBODAS

Collection, processing and use of personal data


Categories of data processed

The following categories of data are processed:

  • Communication data (e.g. name, email, telephone, company name, ...)
  • Logging data (e.g. IP address)

Processing purpose and legal basis

We and the service providers commissioned by us process your personal data for the following processing purposes:

  • The processing is required for the customer-specific development of the BSW (Basic Software) for the Bosch Rexroth control units.
    (Legal basis: Fulfilment of a contract)

Data transfer and storage

No personal data will be passed on to unauthorised third parties. The communication data used for support requests is erased on a regular basis every 3 months by Bosch Rexroth AG in Germany.

The personal data (Bosch ID) is processed by Bosch.IO GmbH in Germany.

The general information provided above also applies

Version dated: 05/01/2022

Media Directory

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

  • Contact data (registration - e.g. first name, surname, country, e-mail, user name)
  • Address data (order print media - e. g. first name, surname, address)
  • User master data (registration)

Processing purposes and legal bases

We, as well as the service providers commissioned by us, process your personal data for the following processing purposes:

  • Provision of Online Offer
    (legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)
  • Registration
    (legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)
  • Dispatch of print media referred to assignment (address data)
    (legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)
  • To identify of faults and for safety reasons
    (legal basis: fulfillment of our legal obligations in the area of data security and justified interest in the elimination of malfunctions and the security of our offers)

Also, the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Effective date: 2018-05-14

myRexroth After Sales

myRexroth After Sales

You have the opportunity to register in our Ticketing and Claim Management Systems via MyRexroth.

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

  • Communication data
    (e.g. name, e-mail, telephone, IP-address)
  • User master data

Processing purposes and legal bases

  • After Sales Service

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

Also, the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

MyRexroth - OCE

OCE-Forum

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

  • Communication data internal (e.g. name, country, e-mail, IP-address)
  • For public communication: user-/nick-name, Avatar
  • Blog history
  • User master data

Processing purposes and legal bases

We, as well as the service providers commissioned by us, process your personal data for the following processing purposes:

  • Provision of this Online Offer (for content registration required)
    (legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)
  • Operation of a community for registered members for communication among each other (legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)
  • To identify faults and for safety reasons
    (legal basis: fulfillment of our legal obligations in the area of data security and justified interest in the elimination of malfunctions and the security of our offers.)
  • Safeguarding and defending our rights
    (legal basis: justified interest on our part for safeguarding and defending our rights)

Subscription – Function

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• User master data (E-Mail)

Processing purposes and legal bases

We, as well as the service providers commissioned by us, process your personal data for the following processing purposes:

  • Change notification of documents in MyRexroth
    (legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations).

Also, the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Effective date: 2019-11-06

Newsletter

You can subscribe to newsletters as part of our Online Offering. For this purpose, we use what is known as the double opt-in procedure, according to which we will only send you a newsletter by email, mobile messaging services, SMS or push message if you have first given us express confirmation of the activation of the newsletter service to us by clicking on a link in a notification. If you later decide that you do not want to receive newsletters, you can unsubscribe at any time by withdrawing your consent. For email newsletters, consent is withdrawn via the link provided in the newsletter (footer), in the administrative settings of the respective Online Offering if applicable. Alternatively, please contact us using the details in the ‘Contact’ section.

Collection, processing and use of personal data


Categories of data processed

The following categories of data are processed:

  • Contact details (mandatory fields* e.g.: Name, company, email address, department, function, address, country) and other voluntary information
  • Tracking/profile data: (e. g. Emails: Email sent + received from mail server + timestamp, email opened + timestamp, email clicked + timestamp; web pages: Page view + timestamp, form submitted + field submitted + timestamp)

Processing purpose and legal basis

We and service providers commissioned by us process your personal data for the following processing purpose:

  • Product marketing and optimisation of our services
    (Legal basis: Consent)

Also, the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Version dated: 01/11/2020

ODIN

Collection, processing and use of personal data


Categories of data processed

The following categories of data are processed:

  • Communication data: Name, email, telephone, address, user ID

Processing purpose and legal basis

  • Customer support
    (Legal basis: Contract fulfilment)
  • Registration
    (Legal basis: Contract fulfilment)

Data transfer and storage

  • No personal data will be passed on to third parties.
  • Your query, which is sent using your own email system, will be forwarded to the correct contact person within the Bosch Rexroth organisation. We store your data only for as long as necessary and/or in accordance with legal retention periods.

Also, the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Press Portal

Collection, processing and use of personal data


Categories of data processed

The following categories of data are processed:

  • Public source contact details: Media name, name, email, address, telephone
  • Contact details for trade fair presentations: Company (department), name, email, address, telephone
  • Press release: Company, name, photos

Processing purpose and legal basis

We and service providers commissioned by us process your personal data for the following processing purposes:

  • Provision of information
    (Legal basis: Consent)
  • Advertising
    (Legal basis: Consent)

Also, the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Rexroth Store

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

  • Communication data (e.g. country, name, company, VAT ID, telephone, E-Mail, address, IP-address), user master data
  • Data backend storage (e.g. product information, prices, request for quote)
  • Contract master data (e.g. business relation, product- resp. contract interest, customer historie, credit assessments)

Processing purposes and legal bases

  • Global customer administration, address management
    (legal base: fulfillment of contractual obligations or pre-contractual measures, overriding interest on internal data exchange between legal entities of Bosch Rexroth and increasing business relationships)
  • Global order handling
    (legal base: fulfillment of contractual obligations)
  • Key performance indicators
    (legal base: overriding on evaluation of our business processes (operational process management))
  • Transfer of data towards CE Partner
    (legal base: overriding interest on the efficient handling of standard product requests)

Credit assessments

We have a overriding interest in performing the credit assessments set forth in this section for the purpose to protect ourselves from bad debts or investments. We might commission companies performing mathematical and statistical analysis to assess the risk of payment default and deliver, within the scope of what is allowed under law, information on the probability of payment defaults. For the assessment, address data may be used, but not exclusively.

In case the result of a credit assessment does not satisfy our requirements, we reserve the right to ask for an assured payment method (e.g. credit card) or to refuse to enter into a contract.

A credit assessment performed by a responsible person with direct access by interface to below listed service providers. In addition, you are entitled to find out about the essential reasons supporting the decision of the respective service provider.

We have commissioned the following service providers with credit assessments:

D-A-CH: Verband der Vereine Creditreform e. V., Hammfelddamm 13, 41460 Neuss

Abroad: Bisnode Deutschland GmbH, Robert-Bosch-Str. 11, 64293 Darmstadt

T&C: https://dc-mkt-prod.cloud.bosch.tech/ch/media/en/documents/legal_notice/en_ch_legal_notice_rexrothstore.pdf

Payment service provider

Depending on the type of payment method you choose in your order process, the payment service providers commissioned by us will transfer the payment data which is needed to process payments (e. g. bank data or data of credit card) to the financial institution charged. Sometimes, payment service providers also collect and process such data as controllers. In that case the data protection notice of the respective payment service provider is valid.

Platform provider/Processor:

Provider: Salesforce Tower, 415 Mission Street, 3rd Floor, San Francisco, CA 94105, USA

Function: Software as a Service and Data Host of the platform

For further information visit:

Statement Privacy Shield https://www.salesforce.com/ap/company/privacy/

Privacy Statement: https://www.salesforce.com/ap/company/privacy/

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Effective date: 2022-10-15

Surveys

Collection, processing and use of personal data


The performance of surveys and the evaluation of the results are primarily anonymous. We will inform you about the type of data collection and processing at the beginning of the survey.

We only collect, process and use your personal data if there is a legal basis for doing so, if this is done in accordance with the provisions of data protection and competition law or if you have given us your consent in this regard at the beginning of the survey or within the questionnaire.

We offer two types of survey

Relational surveys

  • Product and customer surveys, for example, via email, SMS, link/QR code or offline app to a pre-selected target group (e.g. worldwide customers, customers in a certain region, customers with interest in certain products)
  • Limited period of time (e.g. the survey link is available to you for 30 days and after two weeks you will receive a reminder)

Transactional surveys

  • Touchpoint surveys (e.g. in terms of website feedback via feedback button, directly following service activities, chat requests, QR code)
  • Survey can run for an indefinite period of time to continuously keep track of customer opinion

Categories of data processed

If the survey is not anonymous, the following categories of data are processed:

  • Communication data (e.g. reply ID, name, email, telephone, address, language, industry)
  • Metadata (e.g. survey started, survey ended, response rate)
  • Geodata (e.g. IP address if you participate via GPS-enabled terminal device)
  • Contract master data (e.g. contractual relationship, product or contractual interest)
  • Customer history
  • Technical information (e.g. type of browser, browser version, end device operating system, screen resolution, Flash version, Java support, user agent)

Processing purpose and legal basis

  • We process your data to improve our business relationship, to increase the response rate and to design future surveys better.
    (Legal basis: Consent)
  • Global handling of pre-sales phases to initiate and expand business relationships
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest in expanding business relationships, establishing contact)
  • Provision of information
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest in responding to your request in an accurate, targeted way by forwarding it to the appropriate contact at Bosch Rexroth internally across all business units)
  • Global internal data exchange across multiple business units
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest on the part of Bosch Rexroth in forwarding your data to the right contact in our organisation)
  • Determination of key figures
    (Legal basis: Legitimate interest in the evaluation of our business processes (operational process management))

Data transfer and storage

No personal data will be passed on to unauthorised third parties.

Your stored data will be processed within the Bosch Rexroth organisation. In principle, we store your data for as long as necessary to provide our survey and the associated services, and your data may be linked to your customer account if necessary. We store your data only for as long as necessary and/or in accordance with legal retention periods.

Also, the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Version dated: 16/07/2021